Diamond Coast Dental
Dentists in Huntington Beach, California
4.8 (188)
| Category | Dentists |
|---|---|
| Address | 7812 Warner Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 |
| Street | Warner Avenue |
| Area | Huntington Beach, California |
| Phone | (714) 375-3222 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (188) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Sep 25, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 10 amβ6:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ2 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ2 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Diamond Coast Dental
Diamond Coast Dental is a dentist in the Huntington Beach area serving patients with premium quality dental care. As a family dentist committed to caring for the dental needs of every demographic, we offer a full range of dental services from preventative care and standard fillings to complicated root canals, invisible braces, teeth extractions including impacted wisdom teeth removal, cosmetic dentistry, and complete reconstructions.
With specific training and expertise in pediatric dentistry as well as root canal and oral surgeries, we care for the dental health, comfort, and beauty of your littlest family members all the way up to the elderly. We even accept Medicare dental to ensure our senior patients have full access to our services!
How Diamond Coast Dental compares with other dentists in Huntington Beach
- It usually closes at 6 PM, later than 28 of the 39 dentists in Huntington Beach that publish their hours.
- It shares Warner Avenue with 9 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists: Huntington Coast Dentistry (Janet Pezold DDS & Mark Yamamoto DDS, MAGD) (0.3 mi), Braces & TMJ (0.3 mi), Huntington Beach Dental Center (0.7 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ben Claspill 2 months ago
Great dentist! The staff are always friendly and helpful. Always recommend them to everyone. The dentists are very knowledgeable and don't try to up charge on unnecessary procedures. My wife, daughters and I all come here and make my children not scared of the dentist!
Khoi Ly 2 months ago
I just got a teeth cleaning today with Joyce. Everything went well. Office is very clean and mordern. Would recommend everyone coming here for dental checkup
Finn 2 months ago
I have personally avoided dentist visits due to my poor experience in other offices, but Diamond Coast Dental has by far been the best office I've gone to. All their staff is kind and attentive. I was quickly seen and walked out feeling like I can go to the dentist again. Definitely recommend. :)
Yadira Rodriguez 9 months ago
From day one of being a patient at this dental office, the employees and doctors have always treated me with care, physically and emotionally. They are gentle with my teeth and yet, they provide super efficient service, every single time. I love that they build rapport w their patients. For example, months ago I mentioned Iβm a college student and yesterday when I went into my visit, an employee followed up on my college journey because another employee had wrote that on my chart.
Anna Grach 10 months ago
We came here for my childβs dental treatment, and everything was done so well! The staff were incredibly kind and patient, and they made my child feel safe and comfortable even though he was scared at first. The doctor explained everything clearly and took great care of him. After the appointment, they even gave him a little toy β that made his day! Weβre so happy we found this clinic. Highly recommend for families with kids! π
Frequently asked questions
Where is Diamond Coast Dental located?
Diamond Coast Dental is at 7812 Warner Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92647, in Huntington Beach, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Diamond Coast Dental?
Diamond Coast Dental is listed as a dentist.
What are the hours of Diamond Coast Dental?
Published hours are Monday: 10 amβ6:30 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ6 pm; Friday: 8 amβ2 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ2 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Diamond Coast Dental open on Sunday?
No, Diamond Coast Dental is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Diamond Coast Dental?
You can call Diamond Coast Dental at (714) 375-3222.
How is Diamond Coast Dental rated on Google?
Diamond Coast Dental has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 188 reviews.
Does Diamond Coast Dental have a website?
Yes, the website of Diamond Coast Dental is diamondcoastdental.com (linked on this page).
More dentists in Huntington Beach
All dentists in Huntington Beach βSmiles Cafe Dentistry
Dentists Β· Huntington Beach, California
Huntington Beach Dental Center
Dentists Β· Huntington Beach, California
Beach City Dental - Huntington Beach
Dentists Β· Huntington Beach, California
SERENE SMILES DENTAL
Dentists Β· Huntington Beach, California
Allure Family Dental & Specialty Group
Dentists Β· Huntington Beach, California
Surf City Dentist
Dentists Β· Huntington Beach, California